Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Holly Broughton - Executive Headteacher

Adam Wilson - Interim Head of School

Jose Alfredo - Assistant Headteacher

Muneera Najak - Assistant Headteacher

Alinda Haynes-Hunte - Acting Assistant Headteacher

Alexandra Connolly - Head of Kidbrooke Park Learning Centre 

Leadership Team

Gabriella Tvrz - Phase Leader for Foundation Stage

Stephanie Roberts - Phase Leader for Key Stage 1

Muneera Najak - Phase Leader for Lower Key Stage 2

Magda Tumanowicz - Phase Leader for Upper Key Stage 2

Class Teachers 2022 - 2023

Gabbrielle Tvrz  - Nursery 

Rosie Chissick - Reception (RRC)

Erin Cassin - Reception (REC)

Rosalind Cooper - Year 1 (1RC)

Jodie Jones - Year 1 (1JJ)

Stephanie Roberts - Year 2 (2SR)

Stacey Sullivan - Year 2 (2SS)

Ellen Stone/Rachel Priddle - Year 3 (3SP)

Phil Lohse - Year 3 (3PL)

Nicola Cargill/Siddee Dawodu - Year 4 (4NC)

Ciara Simpson - Year 4 (4CS)

Carlisa Richards - Year 5 (5CR)

Cassandra Humphrey - Year 5 (5CH)

Alinda Haynes-Hunte - Year 6 (6AHH)

Magda Tumanowicz - Year 6 (6MT) 

Hannah Noyek - KPLC

Nick Watson - KPLC

Zoe Byrne - KPLC

Emma Dale-Emberton - SENDCo

Bethan Thomas - Maternity Leave

Office Staff

Denise Pieri - School Business Manager & PA to Executive Headteacher

Karen Merralls - Senior School Administration Officer

Sinead Regan - Clerical Assistant

Angela Froggett - Clerical Assistant

Lucy Medhurst - KPLC Administrator

Support Staff

Sarah Ghazzali - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Kay Parsons - Foundation Stage Practitioner 

Clare Rhodes - Foundation Stage Practitioner

Sofia Akhtar - Teaching Assistant

Olukayode Ayoola - Teaching Assistant

Cath Barnes - Teaching Assistant

Sultana Begum - Teaching Assistant

Esen Bennett - Teaching Assistant

Chloe Bushell - Teaching Assistant 

Tracey Carter - Teaching Assistant

Chloe Colgrave - Teaching Assistant

Sara El Hassouni - Teaching Assistant

Karen Gainsford - Teaching Assistant

Kerry Harris - Teaching Assistant

Harriet Luzinda - Teaching Assistant

Tina Mansala - Teaching Assistant

Kelly Olney - Teaching Assistant 

Carole Perry - Teaching Assistant

Carrie Price - Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Richardson - Teaching Assistant

Pushpa Singh - Teaching Assistant

Sanuara Uddin - Teaching Assistant

Connie Williams - Teaching Assistant

Teresa Johnson - KPLC Teaching Assistant

Maria Lister - KPLC Teaching Assistant

Danielle Moseley - KPLC Teaching Assistant

Apprentice Teaching Assistants

Gabrielle Camilleri
Kellie Martin

Premises Staff

Cath Barnes - Cleaning Staff
Iroro Fasasi - Cleaning Staff
Yawo Koufalor - Cleaning Staff
Paul Anthony - Premises Manager

 

School Website Design by FSE Design